Today  is
   Natural fatty alcohol
   Stearic acid
   Palm wax
   Hydrogenated oil
   Glycerin for medicine use
   Glycerin for cosmetic use
   Glycerin for industrial use
   Glycerin monostearate

    Glycerin monostearate

       off-white Yellowish ceraceous soiled, used as emulsifier and surface active agent in food or cosmetics, the lubricant for PVC transparent grain. Insoluble in water, soluble in grease, paraffin, alcohol,chloroform, acetone and aether.

This product is mainly used in the following industries:
       1,Additive for candy,emulsifier, or surface active agent
       2,Produce materials for cosmetics, balsam, cold cream and hair oil etc..
       3,Excellent emulsifier forunguent.
       4,Lubricant in plastic processing.

Main components:Fat, glycerin
       Voluntary standards:GB1986-89
       Product specification:25kg/paper bag, 25kg/woven bag
       Storage:room temperature
       Storage period:2 year


Copyright(C)2006, Zhejiang Fenghuang Chemical Branch,Shanghai Worldbest Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle